Middle School Faculty Directory

Denison Middle School
1201 N 16th Street
Denison, IA 51442
Office Phone: 712-263-9393
Fax:712-263-5418

All district emails use first initial, last name@denisoncsd.org
For example if you want to contact John Smith the email would be jsmith@denisoncsd.org

Barboza, Carla

Cook

  • Middle School

Bekkerus, Peter

Instrumental Music

  • Middle School

Benjamin, Brianna

Associate

  • Middle School

Bergamo, Sue

Associate

  • Middle School

Blasey, Kari

Building and Grounds

  • Middle School

Bogatzke, Craig

Eighth Grade Math Teacher

  • Middle School

Bradley, Nick

MS Assistant Principal

  • Middle School

Brawner, Shelby

7th Grade Math Teacher

  • Middle School

Buter, Vicki

Head Cook

  • Middle School

Cameron, Rosemary

Seventh Grade Language Arts Teacher

  • Middle School

Cardenas, Kassidy

Eighth Grade Science Teacher

  • Middle School

Christensen, Katie

Visual Art Teacher

  • Middle School

Corona, Lizbeth

Associate

  • Middle School

Dau, Kambrie

Sixth Grade Dual Language Teacher

  • Middle School

Dau, Wynn

Language Arts Teacher

  • Middle School

Dau, Kevin

Physical Education Teacher

  • Middle School

Dotzler, Ellie

Math Teacher

  • Middle School

Drees, Deanne

Director of Media

  • Broadway Elementary
  • Denison Elementary
  • High School
  • Middle School

Eller, Chris

Juvenile Court School Liaison

  • High School
  • Middle School

Evers, Rachel

MS Reading/ELL Teacher

  • Middle School

Frederick, Padyn

8th Grade Language Arts Teacher

  • Middle School

Gehlsen, Katie

ESL Teacher

  • Middle School

Gotto, Charisa

Cook

  • Middle School

Gutierrez, Maria

Migrant Liaison/Secretary

  • Broadway Elementary
  • Denison Elementary
  • High School
  • Middle School

Hast, Diane

Associate

  • Middle School

Heiden, Rebecca

Special Education Teacher

  • Middle School

Hernandez, Gilda

Associate

  • Middle School

Hidding, Kara

Associate

  • Middle School

Ipsen, Jagger

Building and Grounds

  • Middle School

Jasa, Kristi

Associate

  • Middle School

Kaub, Melissa

Migrant Teacher

  • Middle School

Koch, Kathryn

Guidance Counselor

  • Middle School

Koenig, Brenda

Associate

  • Middle School

Langenfeld, Heather

Director of Elementary School Improvement/Director of ELL Services

  • Broadway Elementary
  • Central Office
  • Denison Elementary
  • Early Childhood Center
  • High School
  • Middle School

Lorenzen, Kim

Secretary

  • Middle School

Marquez, Maria

Associate

  • Middle School

McDonald, Destiny

Cook

  • Middle School

Meyer, Ryan

MS/HS Instrumental Music Teacher

  • High School
  • Middle School

Meyer, Scott

Language Arts Teacher

  • Middle School

Miller, Dustin

Building and Grounds

  • Middle School

Miller, Jennifer

Health Assistant

  • High School
  • Middle School

Moeller, Tiffany

Sixth Grade Science Teacher

  • Middle School

Mulligan, Tiffany

8th Grade Language Arts Teacher

  • Middle School

Oldenkamp, Rebecca

Special Education Teacher

  • Middle School

Pardun, Nancy

Secretary

  • Middle School

Pauley, Kim

Social Studies Teacher

  • Middle School

Preul, Parker

Seventh Grade Social Science

  • Middle School

Reisz, Molly

GTT Teacher

  • Middle School

Ryan, Patti

Middle School Principal

  • Middle School

Scheuring, Lisa

Technology

  • Middle School

Schulte, Tylor

Vocal Music Teacher

  • Middle School

Schurke, Karen

Associate

  • Middle School

Segebart, Karen

Title Reading Teacher

  • Middle School

Segebart, Whitney

7th Grade Science Teacher

  • Middle School

Smith, Karen

Cook

  • Middle School

Sosa, Amber

Language Arts Teacher

  • Middle School

Summerfield, Glenda

Associate

  • Middle School

Swanson, Sara

Special Education/Learning Support

  • Middle School

Torres, Paige

Technology Integrationist/Math

  • High School
  • Middle School

Torrey, John

Social Studies Teacher

  • Middle School

Trierweiler, Russ

Building and Grounds

  • Middle School

Urich, Whitney

Director of Health Services

  • Broadway Elementary
  • Denison Elementary
  • Early Childhood Center
  • High School
  • Middle School

Watts, Steve

Instructional Coach

  • High School
  • Middle School

Weller, Shelley

Cook

  • Middle School

Willenborg, Lynsie

Family Consumer Science Teacher

  • Middle School

Woebke, Kristin

Special Education Teacher

  • Middle School

Wood, Malory

Associate

  • Middle School

Wulf, Cinnamon

Special Education Teacher

  • Middle School

Young, Tiffany

Student Services Coordinator

  • Middle School
Booster Club Piggy Bank

Our Booster Clubs fuel our programs and benefit our students! From scholarships to cookie receptions, become part of the driving force behind our school.